Welcome or Register

Privacy Policy

WHAT DOES LINCOLN-WAY REALTY, INC. DO WITH YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION:

Federal and applicable state law and regulations give consumers the right to limit some but not all sharing.  Federal and applicable state law regulations also require us to tell you how we collect, share and protect your personal information.  Please read this notice carefully to understand how we use your personal information.  This privacy notice is distributed on behalf of Lincoln-Way Realty, INC.  Pursuant to Title V of the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA). 

The Types of personal information we collect and share depend on the product or service that you have sought through us. 
This information can include social security and drivers license numbers. 
Lincoln-Way Realty, needs to share customers personal information to run their everyday business—to process transactions and
maintain customer accounts.  In the section below, we list the reasons that we can share customers personal information;
the reasons that we choose to share; and whether you can limit the sharing. 
Reasons we can share your personal information: Do we share? Can you limit this sharing?
For our everyday business purposes; to process your transactions and maintain your account.  This may include running the business and managing customer accounts, such as processing transactions, mailing and auditing services and responding to court orders and legal investigations.  Yes No
 
For our marketing purposes; to offer our products and services to you Yes No
 
For joint marketing with other financial companies No No, we don't share
 
For our affiliates everyday business purposes; information about your transaction and experiences.  Affiliates are companies related by common ownership or control. MBLO Funding, Inc. is an affiliated business.  Yes No
 
For our affiliates everyday business purposes; information about your
creditworthiness. 
Yes No
 
For our affiliates to market you Yes No
 
For non-affiliates to market you; Non-affiliates are companies not related by
common ownership or control.  They can be financial or non-financial
companies.
No No, we don't share
 
We may disclose your personal information to our affiliates or to non-affiliates as permitted by law.  If you request a transaction with a non-
affiliate, such as a third party insurance company, we will disclose you personal information to that non-affiliate.  We do not control
their subsequent use of information and suggest that you refer to their privacy notices.  
 
Sharing Practices:
How often does Lincoln-Way Realty, Inc. notify me about their practices?           We must notify you when you request a transaction
 
How does Lincoln-Way Realty, Inc. protect my personal information?
 
We use security measures that comply with federal
and state law.  These measures include computer
file and building safeguards. 
 
How does Lincoln-Way Realty collect my personal information?
 
When you provide such information to us.  We may
collect your personal information from our affiliated
business, MBLO Funding, INC. 
 
What sharing can I limit?
 
Federal and state law gives you the right to limit sharing (e.g. opt out) in certain instances. We will not share your personal information in those instances.
 
If you have any questions about this privacy notice, please contact us at: 708-479-6355. 19430 S. Wolf Rd. Mokena, IL 60448.
JOSEPH SIWINSKI
Lincoln-Way Realty, Inc.
Managing Broker & Owner
19430 S. Wolf Rd. Mokena, IL 60448
Phone: 708 479-6355
Fax: 708-479-6388
Email: jsiwinski@lincolnwayrealty.com

Contact Me







* fields are required